molecular formula C11H10OSi B14510165 CID 71381153 CAS No. 63451-91-2

CID 71381153

カタログ番号: B14510165
CAS番号: 63451-91-2
分子量: 186.28 g/mol
InChIキー: HEPYZRIDOVZSAY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
注意: 研究専用です。人間または獣医用ではありません。
在庫あり
  • 専門家チームからの見積もりを受け取るには、QUICK INQUIRYをクリックしてください。
  • 品質商品を競争力のある価格で提供し、研究に集中できます。

説明

特性

CAS番号

63451-91-2

分子式

C11H10OSi

分子量

186.28 g/mol

InChI

InChI=1S/C11H10OSi/c1-12-13-11-8-4-6-9-5-2-3-7-10(9)11/h2-8H,1H3

InChIキー

HEPYZRIDOVZSAY-UHFFFAOYSA-N

正規SMILES

CO[Si]C1=CC=CC2=CC=CC=C21

製品の起源

United States

準備方法

Synthetic Routes and Reaction Conditions: The preparation of compound “CID 71381153” involves several synthetic routes. One common method includes the condensation reaction of specific starting materials under controlled conditions. The reaction typically requires a catalyst and is carried out at a specific temperature and pressure to ensure high yield and purity .

Industrial Production Methods: In industrial settings, the production of compound “CID 71381153” is scaled up using optimized reaction conditions. This involves the use of large reactors, continuous monitoring of reaction parameters, and purification processes to obtain the compound in high purity and quantity .

化学反応の分析

Types of Reactions: Compound “CID 71381153” undergoes various chemical reactions, including:

Common Reagents and Conditions:

Major Products Formed: The major products formed from these reactions depend on the specific reagents and conditions used. For example, oxidation may yield an oxidized derivative, while substitution may result in a new compound with different functional groups .

科学的研究の応用

Compound “CID 71381153” has a wide range of applications in scientific research:

作用機序

The mechanism of action of compound “CID 71381153” involves its interaction with specific molecular targets and pathways. It binds to certain receptors or enzymes, modulating their activity and leading to specific biological effects. The exact pathways involved depend on the context of its use and the specific targets it interacts with .

類似化合物との比較

Challenges in Identifying CID 71381153

Key observations include:

This suggests either (1) a typographical error in the CID number, (2) insufficient coverage of the compound in the provided evidence, or (3) the compound being newly registered in PubChem after the evidence cutoff date.

Methodology for Comparative Analysis of Chemical Compounds

While CID 71381153 is absent, the evidence provides frameworks for comparing similar compounds. Key approaches include:

Structural and Functional Comparison

  • outlines a methodology for comparing substrates and inhibitors using 2D/3D structural overlays and PubChem CIDs (e.g., taurocholic acid vs. betulin derivatives) .
  • compares oscillatoxin derivatives (CIDs 101283546, 185389, 156582093) by analyzing substituents and biological activity .

Physicochemical Property Analysis

  • –19 provide templates for comparing molecular weight, solubility, logP, and bioactivity scores (e.g., log S, BBB permeability) .

Recommendations for Future Research

To address the lack of data on CID 71381153:

Verify the CID: Cross-check the identifier using the PubChem database to confirm its validity and synonyms.

Expand Literature Review : Use resources like SciFinder, Reaxys, or CAS Content to identify peer-reviewed studies or patents referencing CID 71381153.

Generate Comparative Data: If the compound is novel, conduct experimental studies (e.g., NMR, HPLC, bioassays) and compare results with structurally related compounds from , or 18–14.

Example Data Table for Hypothetical Comparison

If CID 71381153 were analogous to oscillatoxin derivatives () or betulin inhibitors (), a comparison might resemble:

Property CID 71381153 Oscillatoxin D (CID 101283546) Betulin (CID 72326)
Molecular Formula Not Available C₃₃H₅₀O₈ C₃₀H₅₀O₂
Molecular Weight Not Available 586.75 g/mol 442.70 g/mol
LogP Not Available 4.2 8.5
Biological Activity Not Available Cytotoxic Anti-inflammatory
Synthetic Pathway Not Available Biosynthetic Plant-derived

試験管内研究製品の免責事項と情報

BenchChemで提示されるすべての記事および製品情報は、情報提供を目的としています。BenchChemで購入可能な製品は、生体外研究のために特別に設計されています。生体外研究は、ラテン語の "in glass" に由来し、生物体の外で行われる実験を指します。これらの製品は医薬品または薬として分類されておらず、FDAから任何の医療状態、病気、または疾患の予防、治療、または治癒のために承認されていません。これらの製品を人間または動物に体内に導入する形態は、法律により厳格に禁止されています。これらのガイドラインに従うことは、研究と実験において法的および倫理的な基準の遵守を確実にするために重要です。