molecular formula C66H86N18O12 B8242656 CID 16129619

CID 16129619

Número de catálogo: B8242656
Peso molecular: 1323.5 g/mol
Clave InChI: HHXHVIJIIXKSOE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Atención: Solo para uso de investigación. No para uso humano o veterinario.
En Stock
  • Haga clic en CONSULTA RÁPIDA para recibir una cotización de nuestro equipo de expertos.
  • Con productos de calidad a un precio COMPETITIVO, puede centrarse más en su investigación.

Descripción

CID 16129619 is a chemical compound listed in the PubChem database It is known for its unique properties and applications in various fields of scientific research

Propiedades

InChI

InChI=1S/C66H86N18O12/c1-4-70-64(95)55-17-11-25-84(55)65(96)48(16-10-24-71-66(67)68)76-58(89)49(26-38(2)3)77-62(93)53(30-43-34-83(37-74-43)33-40-12-6-5-7-13-40)81-59(90)50(27-39-18-20-44(86)21-19-39)78-63(94)54(35-85)82-60(91)51(28-41-31-72-46-15-9-8-14-45(41)46)79-61(92)52(29-42-32-69-36-73-42)80-57(88)47-22-23-56(87)75-47/h5-9,12-15,18-21,31-32,34,36-38,47-55,72,85-86H,4,10-11,16-17,22-30,33,35H2,1-3H3,(H,69,73)(H,70,95)(H,75,87)(H,76,89)(H,77,93)(H,78,94)(H,79,92)(H,80,88)(H,81,90)(H,82,91)(H4,67,68,71)
Source PubChem
URL https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
Description Data deposited in or computed by PubChem

InChI Key

HHXHVIJIIXKSOE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Source PubChem
URL https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
Description Data deposited in or computed by PubChem

Canonical SMILES

CCNC(=O)C1CCCN1C(=O)C(CCCNC(=N)N)NC(=O)C(CC(C)C)NC(=O)C(CC2=CN(C=N2)CC3=CC=CC=C3)NC(=O)C(CC4=CC=C(C=C4)O)NC(=O)C(CO)NC(=O)C(CC5=CNC6=CC=CC=C65)NC(=O)C(CC7=CNC=N7)NC(=O)C8CCC(=O)N8
Source PubChem
URL https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
Description Data deposited in or computed by PubChem

Isomeric SMILES

CCNC(=O)C1CCCN1C(=O)C(CCCNC(=N)N)NC(=O)C(CC(C)C)NC(=O)C(CC2=CN(C=N2)CC3=CC=CC=C3)NC(=O)C(CC4=CC=C(C=C4)O)NC(=O)C(CO)NC(=O)C(CC5=CNC6=CC=CC=C65)NC(=O)C(CC7=CNC=N7)NC(=O)C8CCC(=O)N8
Source PubChem
URL https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
Description Data deposited in or computed by PubChem

Molecular Formula

C66H86N18O12
Source PubChem
URL https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
Description Data deposited in or computed by PubChem

Molecular Weight

1323.5 g/mol
Source PubChem
URL https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov
Description Data deposited in or computed by PubChem

Análisis De Reacciones Químicas

CID 16129619 undergoes various types of chemical reactions, including oxidation, reduction, and substitution reactions. Common reagents used in these reactions include oxidizing agents, reducing agents, and nucleophiles. The major products formed from these reactions depend on the specific conditions and reagents used. For example, oxidation reactions may yield oxidized derivatives, while substitution reactions may result in the formation of substituted products.

Aplicaciones Científicas De Investigación

CID 16129619 has a wide range of applications in scientific research. In chemistry, it is used as a reagent in various synthetic reactions. In biology, it may be utilized in studies involving cellular processes and molecular interactions. In medicine, this compound could be investigated for its potential therapeutic effects and mechanisms of action. Additionally, in industry, CID 16129619 may be employed in the production of specialized materials or as an intermediate in the synthesis of other compounds.

Mecanismo De Acción

The mechanism of action of CID 16129619 involves its interaction with specific molecular targets and pathways. This compound may exert its effects by binding to particular proteins or enzymes, thereby modulating their activity. The exact molecular targets and pathways involved can vary depending on the specific application and context in which the compound is used.

Comparación Con Compuestos Similares

CID 16129619 can be compared with other similar compounds to highlight its uniqueness. Similar compounds may include those with comparable chemical structures or functional groups. By examining the differences in their chemical properties, reactivity, and applications, researchers can better understand the distinct characteristics of CID 16129619. Some similar compounds might include those listed in the PubChem database with related chemical structures or functionalities.

Q & A

Advanced Question

Document protocols in detail, including instrument settings and batch numbers of chemicals .

Share raw data and code in repositories like Zenodo.

Validate results through peer collaboration or independent replication .

What ethical and practical guidelines apply to data collection involving CID 16129619?

Advanced Question

  • Human/animal studies : Obtain IRB/IACUC approval and informed consent .
  • Questionnaires/surveys : Avoid leading questions; pilot-test instruments for clarity .
  • Data storage : Use encrypted, access-controlled platforms to protect sensitive findings .

How can researchers efficiently search for interdisciplinary studies on CID 16129619?

Advanced Question

Combine domain-specific keywords (e.g., "CID 16129619 AND pharmacokinetics") with broader terms (e.g., "nanoparticle delivery").

Use Google Scholar’s "Cited by" feature to trace interdisciplinary applications.

Consult databases like Web of Science for citation network analysis .

What frameworks assist in evaluating the novelty of CID 16129619 research?

Advanced Question
Apply the FINER criteria :

  • Novelty : Compare findings against patents and preprints (e.g., arXiv, bioRxiv).
  • Relevance : Align with UN Sustainable Development Goals or clinical needs .

How should interdisciplinary teams collaborate on CID 16129619 projects?

Advanced Question

Establish a shared glossary to standardize terminology (e.g., "bioavailability" vs. "solubility").

Use collaborative platforms (e.g., LabArchives) for real-time data sharing.

Schedule cross-disciplinary reviews to integrate chemical, biological, and computational insights .

Descargo de responsabilidad e información sobre productos de investigación in vitro

Tenga en cuenta que todos los artículos e información de productos presentados en BenchChem están destinados únicamente con fines informativos. Los productos disponibles para la compra en BenchChem están diseñados específicamente para estudios in vitro, que se realizan fuera de organismos vivos. Los estudios in vitro, derivados del término latino "in vidrio", involucran experimentos realizados en entornos de laboratorio controlados utilizando células o tejidos. Es importante tener en cuenta que estos productos no se clasifican como medicamentos y no han recibido la aprobación de la FDA para la prevención, tratamiento o cura de ninguna condición médica, dolencia o enfermedad. Debemos enfatizar que cualquier forma de introducción corporal de estos productos en humanos o animales está estrictamente prohibida por ley. Es esencial adherirse a estas pautas para garantizar el cumplimiento de los estándares legales y éticos en la investigación y experimentación.