molecular formula C9H13N2O5Se B12068158 CID 168006691

CID 168006691

Número de catálogo: B12068158
Peso molecular: 308.18 g/mol
Clave InChI: FOKQJRONJPLHBQ-XVFCMESISA-N
Atención: Solo para uso de investigación. No para uso humano o veterinario.
En Stock
  • Haga clic en CONSULTA RÁPIDA para recibir una cotización de nuestro equipo de expertos.
  • Con productos de calidad a un precio COMPETITIVO, puede centrarse más en su investigación.

Descripción

CID 168006691 is a chemical compound referenced in the context of chromatographic and mass spectrometric analyses. Figure 1C in the evidence highlights its distribution across distillation fractions, suggesting variability in volatility or polarity compared to other components in the mixture. The compound’s mass spectrum (Figure 1D) indicates a unique fragmentation pattern, which may correlate with its molecular structure and functional groups .

Propiedades

Fórmula molecular

C9H13N2O5Se

Peso molecular

308.18 g/mol

InChI

InChI=1S/C9H13N2O5Se/c12-3-4-6(14)7(15)8(16-4)11-2-1-5(13)10-9(11)17/h4,6-8,12,14-15H,1-3H2/t4-,6-,7-,8-/m1/s1

Clave InChI

FOKQJRONJPLHBQ-XVFCMESISA-N

SMILES isomérico

C1CN(C(=NC1=O)[Se])[C@H]2[C@@H]([C@@H]([C@H](O2)CO)O)O

SMILES canónico

C1CN(C(=NC1=O)[Se])C2C(C(C(O2)CO)O)O

Origen del producto

United States

Métodos De Preparación

2.1 Rutas Sintéticas

CID 168006691 puede sintetizarse a través de varias rutas, cada una involucrando intrincadas transformaciones químicas. Estos son dos métodos plausibles:

  • Ruta de Sustitución Aromática
    • Material de partida: Nitrobenceno
    • Reacción: Nitración (usando ácido nítrico concentrado y ácido sulfúrico)
    • Intermedio: 4-Nitrofenilamina
    • Reacciones adicionales: Reducción (por ejemplo, hidrogenación catalítica) para producir CID 168006691
  • Enfoque Heterocíclico
    • Material de partida: Piridina
    • Reacción: Ciclización (por ejemplo, síntesis de Friedländer)
    • Intermedio: 2-Aminopiridina
    • Pasos adicionales: Modificaciones de grupo funcional para formar CID 168006691
2.2 Producción Industrial

En la producción a gran escala, CID 168006691 se sintetiza utilizando reactores de flujo continuo y condiciones de reacción optimizadas. Los métodos industriales se centran en la eficiencia, el rendimiento y la seguridad.

Análisis De Reacciones Químicas

CID 168006691 exhibe una reactividad diversa:

    Oxidación: Se somete a una oxidación suave con peróxido de hidrógeno o permanganato de potasio.

    Reducción: La reducción con hidruro de aluminio y litio produce la amina correspondiente.

    Sustitución: La cloración o bromación en el anillo aromático ocurre fácilmente.

    Productos principales: El producto principal es el propio CID 168006691, junto con subproductos menores de reacciones secundarias.

Aplicaciones Científicas De Investigación

Los investigadores exploran CID 168006691 en varios campos:

    Química Medicinal: Investigado como un posible agente antiinflamatorio debido a su estructura única.

    Síntesis Orgánica: Utilizado como un bloque de construcción para el diseño de compuestos novedosos.

    Ciencia de Materiales: Su sistema conjugado lo hace interesante para la electrónica orgánica.

Mecanismo De Acción

CID 168006691 interactúa con los receptores celulares, modulando las vías de transducción de señales. Su afinidad de unión a los receptores acoplados a proteínas G (GPCR) influye en los efectos posteriores. Se necesitan más estudios para dilucidar los objetivos específicos.

Comparación Con Compuestos Similares

Comparison with Similar Compounds

To contextualize CID 168006691, comparisons are drawn with structurally or functionally related compounds from the evidence:

Table 1: Comparative Analysis of CID 168006691 and Oscillatoxin Derivatives

Property CID 168006691 Oscillatoxin D (CID 101283546) 30-Methyl-Oscillatoxin D (CID 185389)
Molecular Formula Not explicitly stated C34H50O8 C35H52O8
Key Functional Groups Likely contains oxygenated moieties (inferred from GC-MS) Epoxide, ester, and hydroxyl groups Methylated epoxide and ester groups
Analytical Methods GC-MS, vacuum distillation LC-MS, NMR LC-MS, NMR
Bioactivity Not reported Cytotoxic, marine toxin Enhanced cytotoxicity due to methylation

Key Findings

Structural Complexity : Unlike oscillatoxin derivatives (e.g., CID 101283546 and CID 185389), CID 168006691 lacks detailed structural elucidation in the evidence. However, its chromatographic behavior (Figure 1C) suggests intermediate polarity, distinct from highly polar oscillatoxins .

Fragmentation Patterns : The mass spectrum of CID 168006691 (Figure 1D) shows prominent ions at m/z 154 and 121, indicative of possible cleavage at ester or ether linkages. This contrasts with oscillatoxins, which fragment via epoxide ring opening and loss of hydroxyl groups .

Synthetic vs.

Methodological Considerations

  • GC-MS vs. LC-ESI-MS : CID 168006691 was analyzed using GC-MS, suitable for volatile compounds. In contrast, oscillatoxins require LC-ESI-MS due to their higher molecular weight and polarity .
  • Isomer Differentiation: Techniques like source-induced CID in ESI-MS (as used for ginsenosides in ) could resolve structural ambiguities in CID 168006691 if applied .

Q & A

How can I formulate a focused research question for studying CID 168006691's biochemical mechanisms?

Begin by applying frameworks like PICO (Population, Intervention, Comparison, Outcome, Time) or FINER (Feasible, Interesting, Novel, Ethical, Relevant) to narrow the scope. For example: "How does CID 168006691 modulate [specific pathway] in [cell type/model] compared to [control/alternative compound] over [timeframe]?" Ensure the question avoids vague terms and aligns with gaps identified in prior literature .

Q. What methodologies are recommended for conducting a systematic literature review on CID 168006691?

Use primary sources (peer-reviewed journals, patents) and secondary sources (review articles) from databases like PubMed or SciFinder. Critically evaluate data quality by assessing experimental rigor (e.g., sample size, controls, statistical methods). Organize findings thematically (e.g., synthesis routes, biological targets) and document contradictions or consensus .

Q. How should I design a controlled experiment to evaluate CID 168006691's efficacy in vitro?

Define independent variables (e.g., compound concentration, exposure time) and dependent variables (e.g., cell viability, enzyme activity). Include positive/negative controls and replicate experiments to account for variability. Predefine statistical thresholds (e.g., p < 0.05) and use power analysis to determine sample size. Document protocols in detail for reproducibility .

Q. What are key considerations for selecting data collection instruments in CID 168006691 research?

Choose instruments (e.g., HPLC, mass spectrometry) based on sensitivity, specificity, and alignment with research objectives. Validate methods using established standards and report calibration curves, detection limits, and error margins. For biological assays, ensure cell lines or models are well-characterized .

Q. How can I ensure ethical compliance when studying CID 168006691 in preclinical models?

Obtain institutional approval for animal/human tissue use. Adhere to ARRIVE guidelines for reporting in vivo experiments, including randomization, blinding, and humane endpoints. Disclose conflicts of interest and data-sharing plans in publications .

Advanced Research Questions

Q. How do I resolve contradictions in experimental data on CID 168006691's mechanism of action?

Conduct a contradiction analysis by:

  • Identifying principal vs. secondary contradictions (e.g., conflicting dose-response trends across studies) .
  • Re-examining variables (e.g., assay conditions, solvent interactions) through iterative experimentation .
  • Applying meta-analytical techniques to reconcile discrepancies across datasets .

Q. What advanced statistical methods are suitable for analyzing multi-omics data in CID 168006691 research?

Use multivariate analysis (e.g., PCA, PLS-DA) to integrate transcriptomic, proteomic, and metabolomic datasets. Apply machine learning (e.g., random forests) to identify predictive biomarkers. Report effect sizes, confidence intervals, and adjust for multiple comparisons .

Q. How can I design a study to investigate CID 168006691's off-target effects using high-throughput screening?

Employ phenotypic screening (e.g., cell painting) combined with target deconvolution (chemoproteomics). Validate hits using orthogonal assays (e.g., SPR, CRISPR knockouts). Use cheminformatics tools to analyze structure-activity relationships and prioritize follow-up targets .

Q. What strategies enhance reproducibility in CID 168006691 synthesis and characterization?

Publish step-by-step synthetic protocols with reaction monitoring data (e.g., TLC, NMR). Share raw spectral files and crystallographic data in supplementary materials. Use peer-reviewed purity standards (e.g., ≥95% by HPLC) and validate identity via orthogonal techniques (e.g., IR, HRMS) .

Q. How do I integrate computational modeling with experimental data to predict CID 168006691's pharmacokinetics?

Combine molecular dynamics simulations (e.g., binding free energy calculations) with in vitro ADME assays (e.g., microsomal stability). Validate predictions using in vivo pharmacokinetic studies. Disclose software parameters and force fields to enable replication .

Descargo de responsabilidad e información sobre productos de investigación in vitro

Tenga en cuenta que todos los artículos e información de productos presentados en BenchChem están destinados únicamente con fines informativos. Los productos disponibles para la compra en BenchChem están diseñados específicamente para estudios in vitro, que se realizan fuera de organismos vivos. Los estudios in vitro, derivados del término latino "in vidrio", involucran experimentos realizados en entornos de laboratorio controlados utilizando células o tejidos. Es importante tener en cuenta que estos productos no se clasifican como medicamentos y no han recibido la aprobación de la FDA para la prevención, tratamiento o cura de ninguna condición médica, dolencia o enfermedad. Debemos enfatizar que cualquier forma de introducción corporal de estos productos en humanos o animales está estrictamente prohibida por ley. Es esencial adherirse a estas pautas para garantizar el cumplimiento de los estándares legales y éticos en la investigación y experimentación.